(0 items) | TOTAL
Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:
INCI: Oryza Sativa Starch
Extraction: Rice starch is a natural polymeric carbohydrate. It is the main component of rice, and is composed of amylose and amylopectin. When isolated from the rest of components, it comes in the form of a white powder.
Benefits: It is used as a natural alternative to talc. It has a very soft and pleasant touch, and absorbs the excess of sebum to achieve a matte finish. It helps to fix the makeup, which remains more time intact on skin.