×

Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:

tiendas autorizadas freshly
RICE WAX

RICE WAX

INCI: Oryza Sativa Bran Wax

Extraction: This plant-derived wax is obtained from rice bran, one of the brown rice parts that is separated in the process of obtaining white rice. It contains antioxidants, fiber and protein and is used in food and cosmetics.

Benefits: This emollient is a recognised softening ingredient. Reduces micro-relief and roughness of the skin surface. It also acts as a protector of environmental factors by keeping the skin in optimal condition.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS