×
(0 results)

Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:

tiendas autorizadas freshly
SCLEROTIUM GUM

SCLEROTIUM GUM

INCI: Sclerotium Gum

Extraction: it is a polysaccharide composed of glucose monomers which are produced by the filamentous bacterium Sclerotium rolfssii via fermentation processes.

Benefit: it is a very versatile ingredient that improves the texture of cosmetic products. It is used as a thickening agent and has a gel texture. It also acts as a natural moisturizer and works to soften skin.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS