tiendas autorizadas freshly
SILICA

SILICA

INCI: Silica

Extraction: silicon dioxide (SiO2), commonly known as silica, is a main component of sand. It is a mineral obtained via the purification of quartz.

Benefits: works in cosmetics products as a thickening agent with an amorphous structure. It is also used as an anti-agglomerate or absorbent.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS