(0 items) | TOTAL
Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:
INCI: Triticum Vulgare Germ Extract
Extraction: it is obtained from the wheat germ, that belongs to the family of grasses, providing vitamin E.
Benefits: it has an outstanding antioxidant property and a huge cell regeneration and healing capacity. It improves blood circulation and gives a healthier appearance to the skin. Its antioxidant properties delay skin ageing, preventing wrinkles and providing greater skin firmness.