tiendas autorizadas freshly
WILLOW BARK ACTIVE

WILLOW BARK ACTIVE

INCI: Salix Nigra Bark Extract

Obtainment: This extract is obtained from the bark of the black willow, a tree native to eastern North America. This part of the tree has a high content of tannins and salicin.

Benefits: It provides exfoliation (increases cellular renewal) and anti-microbial action without irritating the skin. Salicylic acid works by softening and dissolving the keratin, which leads  dead skin to come off and be easily removed. It can penetrate the pores in depth, and exfoliate both the inside of these and the outermost dermal surface. It can also reduce sebum secretion and acne.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS