tiendas autorizadas freshly
ASCORBYL PALMITATE

ASCORBYL PALMITATE

INCI: Ascorbyl Palmitate

Extraction: the fat-soluble form of vitamin C. It is an ester formed by ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and palmitic acid. It is a fatty acid obtained from vegetable fats and oils.

Benefits: it has excellent antioxidant and free radical eliminating properties which work to protect the skin from oxidative processes. It is used to slow down skin aging processes since it promotes the synthesis of collagen and ceramides in the skin.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS