×
freshly products
SACRED LOTUS

SACRED LOTUS

INCI: Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract

Extraction: Lotus has always had special significance, even in ancient times. This flower, characteristic of the Nile, was appreciated by the pharaohs of Ancient Egypt. Later, it was taken to Syria and from there, its cultivation was transferred to India and China. It is widely used in traditional Ayurveda and Siddha medicine for the treatment of inflammations, and is also an aphrodisiac and a tonic.

Benefits: This lotus species is among of many variants of lotus and shares active properties with other and lotus extracts from Egypt. Its action inhibits the production of leptin, effectively reducing sebaceous hypersecretion. This is done by reducing the reducing the molecules involved in the sebum and inflammatory formation processes It reduces the amount of lipids present in sebum which are responsible for inflammation and acne. As a result, unwanted shine is decreased by 15%, imperfections by 41%, and fat synthesis by 44%.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

Rose Quartz Facial Cleanser

Cleansing face gel - 100/200ml

100ml keyboard_arrow_down
  • star
  • star
  • star
  • star
  • star
(9257)
Price
19,95 €
Regular price

SEARCH INGREDIENTS

P

P-ANISIC ACID PALM GLYCERIDES PALMARIA PALMATA PALMITIC ACID PAPAYA PARFUM INTENSE BOND-RESTORING PARTICLES OF ALMOND SHELLS PASSIFLORA OIL PASSION FRUIT PASSION FRUIT NATURAL AROMA PASSION FRUIT OIL PAVLOVA LUTHERI EXTRACT PCA ETHYL COCOYL ARGINATE PCA GLYCERYL OLEATE PEA PEPTIDE PEACH PEACH JUICE PEACH NATURAL AROMA PEAR PEAT MOSS PECTIN PENTYLENE GLYCOL PEONY PEPPER EXTRACT PEPPERMINT OIL PEQUI OIL PERFUM NATURAL (GOLDEN DROPS) PERFUM NATURAL INTENSE VIBES LIPSTICK PERFUME PERFUME ALOE PROTECTION AFTERSUN PERFUME CHOCOLATE SELF TANNING SERUM PERFUME CURLY POWER PERFUME HAIR CONTROL STYLING CREAM PERFUME HAIR RESCUE PROTECTING SERUM PERFUME OMEGA RICH WELLAGEING CREAM PERFUME RICH REVIVAL FACE SERUM PERFUME SHOWER GEL SOLIDPOD PERILLA FRUTESCENS CALLUS LYSATE PHOSPHOLIPIDS PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS EXTRACT PHYTIC ACID PHYTOSTEROLS PINEAPPLE PIPPERMINT OIL PISUM SATIVUM SPORUT EXTRACT PITANGA NATURAL AROMA PLANKTON PLANT GLYCOLIPIDS PLANT-BASED CHITOSAN PLANT-DERIVED DODECANE PLANT-DERIVED TYROSINE PLUM OIL Eco Eco POLAR ROSE POLIPODIUM POLYGLUCURONIC ACID POLYGLYCERIN-3 POLYGLYCERIN-6 POLYGLYCERYL-10 LAURATE POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE POLYGLYCERYL-2-DIPOLYDROXYSTEARATE POLYGLYCERYL-3 BETAINATE ACETATE POLYGLYCERYL-3 CETYL ETHER POLYGLYCERYL-3 COCOATE POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE POLYGLYCERYL-3 RICINOLEATE POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE POLYGLYCERYL-4 CAPRATE POLYGLYCERYL-4 ÉSTERES DE SEMILLAS DE MACADAMIA POLYGLYCERYL-4 ISOSTEARATE POLYGLYCERYL-4 LAURATE/SEBACATE POLYGLYCERYL-6 CAPRYLATE POLYGLYCERYL-6 CAPRYLATE / CAPRATE POLYGLYCERYL-6 OLEATE POLYGLYCERYL-6 RICINOLEATE POLYLYSINE POMEGRANATE POMEGRANATE FLOWER POPPYSEED OIL Eco Eco POPPYSEED OIL PORIA COCOS EXTRACT POTASSIUM COCOYL RICE AMINO ACIDS POTASSIUM LACTATE POTASSIUM PALMITOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN POTASSIUM SORBATE POTATO STARCH PRACAXI OIL PROLINA PROPANEDIOL PROPANEDIOL CAPRYLATE PSEUDOALTEROMONAS EXOPOLYSACCHARIDES PULLULAN PULP OF THE POMEGRANATE PURPLE GROMWELL
S

SACAROSE SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE SACCHAROMYCES / COPPER FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES / IRON FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES / MAGNESIUM FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES / SILICON FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES / ZINC FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE EXTRACT SACCHAROMYCES FERMENT SACHA INCHI OIL SACRED LOTUS SAFFLOWER OIL SAFFRON FLOWER SAGE OIL SALICORNIA SALVIA SALVIA Eco Eco SALVIA OFFICINALIS SALVIA OFFICINALIS CALLUS LYSATE SAMBAC JASMINE SANDALWOOD SANDALWOOD OIL SAPINDUS MUKOROSSI SAPONARIA SCLEROTIUM GUM SCOTS PINE BUD EXTRACT SEA FENNEL SEA SALT SEA WATER SEA WATER SELAGINELLA LEPIDOPHYLLA EXTRACT SENNA ALEXANDRINA SERENOA SERRULATA FRUIT EXTRACT SESAME OIL Eco Eco SHEA BUTTER SHOREA ROBUSTA SIBERIAN GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT SIBERIAN PINE SEED EXTRACT SIBYBUM MARIANUM ETHYL ESTER SICHUAN PEPPER SILICA SILK TREE SILKY PASSION PERFUME SODIUM ANISATE SODIUM BENZOATE SODIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM CAPROYL SODIUM CAPROYL/LAUROYL LACTYLATE SODIUM CHLORIDE SODIUM CITRATE SODIUM COCOYL AMINO ACIDS SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE SODIUM COCOYL THREONINATE SODIUM GLUCONATE SODIUM HYDROXIDE SODIUM LACTATE SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM LEVULINATE SODIUM PCA SODIUM PHYTATE SODIUM SALICYLATE SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE SOLIDPOD SHAMPOO PERFUME SORBIC ACID SORBITAN OLEATE SORBITAN OLIVATE SORBITAN PALMITATE SORBITOL SOY SOY PROTEIN SOYBEAN GERM EXTRACT SOYBEAN OIL SPIRULINA MAXIMA SPIRULINA PLATENSIS SQUALANE SQUALENE STANNOUS OXIDE STARCH OF YUCCA STEARIC ACID STEARYL STEARATE STERAMINE STEVIA STINGING NETTLE STRAWBERRY SUCCINOGLYCAN SUCROSE DISTEARATE SUCROSE POLYSTEARATE SUCROSE STEARATE SUGAR CANE SUGAR MAPLE SUNFLOWER SEED OIL SUNFLOWER SEED OIL Eco Eco SUNFLOWER SEED WAX SUNFLOWER SEED WAX SUPEROXIDE DISMUTASE SWEET APPLE CREAM NATURAL PERFUME SWEET ORANGE OIL
freshly products