tiendas autorizadas freshly
JOJOBA OIL

JOJOBA OIL Eco Eco

INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Extraction: jojoba oil is extracted from the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) nut (seed). Actually, it functions more like a wax that is liquid at room temperature than an oil. 96% of its composition consists of ceramides.

Benefits: highly moisturizing and nourishing. Ceramides cover the cells of the epidermis and to help regulate and intensify hydration. They are very similar to human skin, which is why they are absorbed and act quickly and are not oily to the touch. Jojoba oil also contains linoleic acid which is a very effective at restructuring and regenerating natural skin. Its vitamin E content also helps to rejuvenate skin and provides defence against free radicals. In addition, it is ideal for oily and acne-prone skin because it absorbs accumulated sebum and helps minimise breakouts. 

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS