×

Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:

tiendas autorizadas freshly
STARCH OF YUCCA

STARCH OF YUCCA

INCI: Tapioca Starch

Extraction: it is the starch extracted from the manioc, also known as yucca. This tuber of tropical origin is also a highly-nutritious root.

Benefits: as it is a powder, it helps absorb sweat, respecting the body's natural perspiration. It also leaves a smooth finish on the skin. It is mainly used as a texturiser.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS