Extraction: a fructose polysaccharide extracted from plants. It is ideal for the production of shampoos. It is usually extracted from chicory (vegetable) root, but it is also present in other types of vegetables and also in garlic, onion, wheat, asparagus, artichoke...
Benefits: excellent moisturizer for skin and hair. It smooths skin and hair and acts as a natural non-ionic hair conditioner to smoothen hair fibres. Suitable for all hair and skin types.