tiendas autorizadas freshly
HEMISQUALANE

HEMISQUALANE

INCI: C13-15 Alkane

Extraction: it's obtained from sugar cane, a minority fraction rich in hemisqualane is extracted from the fermentation process of sugar for food use. It is an alternative to petrochemical hydrocarbons and also has better sensory characteristics. 

Benefits: improves spreadability, application and sensoriality of products without clogging the skin.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS