×

Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:

tiendas autorizadas freshly
SODIUM HYDROXIDE

SODIUM HYDROXIDE

INCI: Sodium Hydroxide

Extraction: It is a solid white substance with an alkaline pH, which is obtained from common salt (Sodium Chloride)

Benefits: It's pH regulator used to raise acidic pH to a level suitable for the skin. Higher (alkaline) or lower (acidic) pH, will damage the skin's protective mechanism by exposing it to harmful bacteria and the environment. Therefore, maintaining the pH of a product is very important for skin health.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS