tiendas autorizadas freshly
BENZYL ALCOHOL

BENZYL ALCOHOL

INCI: Benzyl Alcohol

Extraction: benzyl alcohol is a mild preservative widely used in cosmetics for products with an aqueous base. It is produced by fermenting sugary plant solutions and is approved by the certifier “Ecocert”.

Benefits: prevents cosmetics and personal care products from deteriorating and becoming contaminated by preventing the growth and reproduction of microorganisms. It works as an antiseptic, astringent and freshener.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS