tiendas autorizadas freshly
DECYL GLUCOSIDE

DECYL GLUCOSIDE

INCI: Decyl Glucoside

Extraction: natural non-ionic surfactant derived from coconut oil and glucose.

Benefits: used in the formulation of personal hygiene products in which abundant foam is desired. It also works as a mild cleanser and maintains skin’s natural pH balance. It is 100% biodegradable, making it environmentally friendly and suitable for all skin types.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS