(0 items) | TOTAL
Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:
Extraction: 100% natural ingredient obtained from sugarcane and approved by Ecocert. It is biodegradable, making it the perfect natural alternative to petroleum glycols.
Benefits: it is used in cosmetics as a moisturizing agent, solvent and emollient. Its sensory properties help reduce skin irritations. They also control viscosity.