tiendas autorizadas freshly
CUCUMBER

CUCUMBER

INCI: Cucumis Sativus Fruit Extract

Extraction: the cucumbers production is very usual during spring and summer. It is obtained from the Cucumis Savitus plant of the Cucurbitaceae family and it is used in cosmetics for its high hydrating powers.

Benefits: Cucumber’s ultrahigh content in water combined with vitamin E and natural oils make it an excellent ingredient to repair, moisturize and provide vitality to our skin. Another of the most remarkable benefits provided by cucumber to the skin is that it is ideal for rejuvenating and attenuating wrinkles. This is because its vitamins A, C, and E have antioxidant properties that help slow the aging of the skin and increase the production of collagen and elastin, the substances responsible for keeping the skin young and full of life. Cucumber is very frequently used in creams and skin masks.

PRODOTTI CHE CONTENGONO QUESTO INGREDIENTE

PRODOTTI CHE CONTENGONO QUESTO INGREDIENTE


CERCA INGREDIENTI