tiendas autorizadas freshly
APRICOT KERNEL OIL

APRICOT KERNEL OIL

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

Sourcing: Oil squeezed from the kernel of the apricot, a tree that grows mainly in Central Asia and the Mediterranean coast.                                                                                         

Benefits: Apricot kernel oil penetrates easily into the skin and is easily absorbed without leaving a shiny or greasy residue. It contains omega 6, omega 9 and oleic acid which improve the skin's appearance by providing softness and hydration. It reinforces the skin barrier and has a high antioxidant power that prevents premature ageing and damage caused by free radicals. It also has anti-inflammatory, soothing and regenerating properties. It helps to improve skin tone, nourish the skin and visibly reduce the signs of ageing.

                                                                

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS

P

P-ANISIC ACID PALMARIA PALMATA PAPAYA PARFUM INTENSE BOND-RESTORING PARTICLES OF ALMOND SHELLS PASSIFLORA OIL PASSION FRUIT PASSION FRUIT NATURAL AROMA PASSION FRUIT OIL PAVLOVA LUTHERI EXTRACT PCA ETHYL COCOYL ARGINATE PCA GLYCERYL OLEATE PEA PEPTIDE PEACH PEACH JUICE PEACH NATURAL AROMA PEAR PEAT MOSS PECTIN PENTYLENE GLYCOL PEONY PEPPER EXTRACT PEPPERMINT OIL PEQUI OIL PERFUME PERFUME CURLY POWER PERFUME HAIR CONTROL STYLING CREAM PERFUME HAIR RESCUE PROTECTING SERUM PERFUME OMEGA RICH WELLAGEING CREAM PERFUME SHOWER GEL SOLIDPOD PHOSPHOLIPIDS PHYTIC ACID PINEAPPLE PIPPERMINT OIL PISUM SATIVUM SPORUT EXTRACT PITANGA NATURAL AROMA PLANKTON PLANT GLYCOLIPIDS PLANT-BASED CHITOSAN PLANT-DERIVED DODECANE PLANT-DERIVED TYROSINE POLAR ROSE POLIPODIUM POLYGLUCURONIC ACID POLYGLYCERIN-3 POLYGLYCERIN-6 POLYGLYCERYL-10 LAURATE POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE POLYGLYCERYL-2-DIPOLYDROXYSTEARATE POLYGLYCERYL-3 BETAINATE ACETATE POLYGLYCERYL-3 CETYL ETHER POLYGLYCERYL-3 COCOATE POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE POLYGLYCERYL-3 RICINOLEATE POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE POLYGLYCERYL-4 CAPRATE POLYGLYCERYL-4 ÉSTERES DE SEMILLAS DE MACADAMIA POLYGLYCERYL-4 LAURATE/SEBACATE POLYGLYCERYL-6 CAPRYLATE POLYGLYCERYL-6 CAPRYLATE / CAPRATE POLYGLYCERYL-6 OLEATE POLYGLYCERYL-6 RICINOLEATE POLYLYSINE POMEGRANATE POMEGRANATE FLOWER POPPYSEED OIL Eco Eco POPPYSEED OIL POTASSIUM COCOYL RICE AMINO ACIDS POTASSIUM LACTATE POTASSIUM PALMITOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN POTASSIUM SORBATE POTATO STARCH PRACAXI OIL PROPANEDIOL PROPANEDIOL CAPRYLATE PSEUDOALTEROMONAS EXOPOLYSACCHARIDES PULLULAN PULP OF THE POMEGRANATE PURPLE GROMWELL
S

SACCHAROMYCES / COPPER FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES / IRON FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES / MAGNESIUM FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES / SILICON FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES / ZINC FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE EXTRACT SACHA INCHI OIL SACRED LOTUS SAFFLOWER OIL SAFFRON FLOWER SAGE OIL SALICORNIA SALVIA Eco Eco SALVIA SALVIA OFFICINALIS SAMBAC JASMINE SANDALWOOD SANDALWOOD OIL SAPINDUS MUKOROSSI SAPONARIA SCLEROTIUM GUM SCOTS PINE BUD EXTRACT SEA FENNEL SEA SALT SEA WATER SELAGINELLA LEPIDOPHYLLA EXTRACT SENNA ALEXANDRINA SERENOA SERRULATA FRUIT EXTRACT SESAME OIL Eco Eco SHEA BUTTER SHOREA ROBUSTA SIBERIAN GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT SIBERIAN PINE SEED EXTRACT SIBYBUM MARIANUM ETHYL ESTER SICHUAN PEPPER SILICA SILK TREE SILKY PASSION PERFUME SODIUM ANISATE SODIUM BENZOATE SODIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM CAPROYL SODIUM CHLORIDE SODIUM CITRATE SODIUM COCOYL AMINO ACIDS SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE SODIUM COCOYL THREONINATE SODIUM GLUCONATE SODIUM HYDROXIDE SODIUM LACTATE SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM LEVULINATE SODIUM PCA SODIUM PHYTATE SODIUM SALICYLATE SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE SOLIDPOD SHAMPOO PERFUME SORBIC ACID SORBITAN OLEATE SORBITAN OLIVATE SORBITAN PALMITATE SORBITOL SOY SOY PROTEIN SOYBEAN GERM EXTRACT SOYBEAN OIL SPIRULINA MAXIMA SPIRULINA PLATENSIS SQUALANE SQUALENE STANNOUS OXIDE STARCH OF YUCCA STEARIC ACID STEARYL STEARATE STERAMINE STEVIA STINGING NETTLE STRAWBERRY SUCCINOGLYCAN SUCROSE DISTEARATE SUCROSE POLYSTEARATE SUCROSE STEARATE SUGAR CANE SUGAR MAPLE SUNFLOWER SEED OIL Eco Eco SUNFLOWER SEED OIL SUNFLOWER SEED WAX SUNFLOWER SEED WAX SUPEROXIDE DISMUTASE SWEET APPLE CREAM NATURAL PERFUME SWEET ORANGE OIL